top of page
mountains_are_calling.png
SATURDAY, APRIL 23RD

8:00AM ALL BREED HERDING, BELGIAN PREFERRED

PACKLEADER FARM 14401 CREWS RD NW GIG HARBOR, WA 98329.

JUDGE CRAIG WATSON - BS, BD, HT, CS

JUDGE CONNIE GOHL - PT, AS, AD

JUDGE MICHAEL VORKAPICH - FARM DOG TRIAL

SUNDAY, APRIL 24TH

8:00AM ALL BREED HERDING, BELGIAN PREFERRED

PACKLEADER FARM 14401 CREWS RD NW GIG HARBOR, WA 98329.

JUDGE CONNIE GOHL - BS, BD, HT, CS

JUDGE CRAIG WATSON - PT, AS, AD

JUDGE NANCY WARD - FARM DOG

8:00AM TRACKING

NORTH SCATTER CREEK WILD LIFE PRESERVE 17018 CASE RD SW, ROCHESTER, WA 98579

JUDGES KYLA SMAY AND SIL SANDERS

MONDAY, APRIL 25TH

8:00AM - BELGIAN ONLY HERDING

PACKLEADER FARM 14401 CREWS RD NW GIG HARBOR, WA 98329.

JUDGE NANCY WARD - BS, BD, HT, CS

JUDGE CAROL WOLFRAM - PT, AS, AD

1:00PM AFTERNOON NATIONAL TRIAL - BELGIAN SHEEPDOG ONLY HERDING

PACKLEADER FARM 14401 CREWS RD NW GIG HARBOR, WA 98329.

JUDGE CAROL WOLFRAM - BS, HT, CS, BD, FRENCH

JUDGE NANCY WARD - PT, AS, AD

JUDGE BARBARA DAVENPORT - BSCA HIC

TUESDAY APRIL 26TH

8:00AM TWO AGILITY TRIALS -  BELGIAN SHEEPDOG ONLY 

ARGUS RANCH IN AUBURN, WA

JUDGE DAVE SLIGER

THURSDAY, APRIL 28TH

9:00AM PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE EILEEN INDORATO

9:30AM VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE EILEEN INDORATO

9:30AM WORKING SWEEPSTAKES BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE EILEEN INDORATO

12:00PM BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

PARTICIPANTS AND AUDITORS

2:00PM JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE CARA GREGER

2:00PM REGULAR CLASSES AND BOB BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE NIKKI SWAP

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 27TH

8:00AM BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE DON RENNICK

9:00AM BALLROOM 2

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE DEBBIE ADDICOAT

1:00PM BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE VICKY LOVEJOY

4:00PM BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

6:30PM BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

FRIDAY, APRIL 29TH

10:00AM REGULAR CLASSES BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE PERI NORMAN NISHIKAWA

10:00AM NON-REGULAR VETERANS CLASSES BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE PERI NORMAN NISHIKAWA

ANNUAL BSCA MEETING

3:00PM STATE ROOM

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

SATURDAY, APRIL 30TH

10:00AM JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE KRISTEN SCOTT

10:00AM BEST OF BREED BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE PERI NORMAN NISHIKAWA

10:00AM BROOD BITCH & STUD DOG BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

JUDGE PERI NORMAN NISHIKAWA

6:00PM OPEN BAR

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

6:30PM AWARDS BANQUET BALLROOM 1

OLYMPIA HOTEL AT CAPITAL LAKE (HOTEL RL OLYMPIA)

bottom of page